Acknowledged by: San Francisco (SF311)

Sidewalk Defect Acknowledged

1600 Market Street San Francisco, CA 94102, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

995246

Submitted To:

SF311

Category:

Curb & Sidewalk Issues

Viewed:

5347 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

3477284

Description

Bricks laid in front of 1600 Market are mislaid. Bricks do not match other bricks on market and round tree holes are not circled in brick properly.

also asked...
Q. Nature of Request
A. Sidewalk Defect - Other

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.