Acknowledged by: Burlington, VT

Street Pavement Condition Acknowledged

208-288 Flynn Ave Burlington, VT, 05401, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9961325

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Street Pavement Condition

Viewed:

43 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Description

Flynn Ave, particularly the block just East of City Market is AWFUL on a bike with panniers full of groceries! Likewise the side street along the East side of City Market South End. Help! Thanks!


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Gil (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged DPW Pine Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Gil (Registered User)

  • joedery (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.