Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Recycling Bin Not Collected Acknowledged

12 June St Worcester, MA 01602, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9961329

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Recycling Bin Not Collected

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

ok

Tagged:

trash

Description

looks like the trash was not picked up on the even side of June Street towards the Rotary.

also asked...
Q. Was a sticker placed on the bin as to why it wasn't collected?
A. no
Q. Was the whole street missed?
A. partial
Q. Are the recyclables rinsed clean?
A. yes
Q. What time was the bin placed at the curb for collection?
A. 6 am
Q. What is your normal day of collection?
A. today, but they usually here by now.

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.