Property Maintenance & Code Violations Archived

1845 Sw Macvicar Ave Topeka, KS 66604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9961984

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Property Maintenance & Code Violations

Viewed:

14 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

123766

Tagged:

trash, overgrowth

Description

The shrubs are overgrown and hanging into the street. There is also a bunch of leaves and debris in the gutter that makes water run into the street.

also asked...
Q. May I have a contact name and number please, in case we need more information?
A. YES

8 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Topeka (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.