Traffic Engineering (Traffic Signal, Traffic flow issues) Archived

224 S Sheridan St Corona CA 92882, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9963921

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Traffic Engineering (Traffic Signal, Traffic flow issues)

Viewed:

42 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic, crosswalk

Description

This intersection (third and Sheridan st) is very dangerous and needs a safer crosswalk for children. There needs to be something where people can hit a button and lights flash.

Reduce speed limit

Warn that children are nearby and make fines heavy.

People fly down third street. And we have a lot of children nearby.


1 Comment

  • Closed City of Corona (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.