Acknowledged by: Town of Enfield, CT

Blighted Property Acknowledged

53 Manning Rd Enfield CT 06082, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9964671

Submitted To:

Town of Enfield

Category:

Blighted Property

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

polytest

Reported:

on

Description

This place is atrocious. The grass and weeds are over a foot tall, there is trash blowing all into the neighbors yards, the line of advertising signs down the street looks hideous. Is this place even open for business? They cut the grass in front of the building barely but don't take care of what all the people living on the street need to look at everyday? We look at signs and tick infested overgrown weeds. This company wants our support for a farmers market? Never! Someone needs to get over to this place and make him clean up this property. And the same for the other warehouse across the street!

also asked...
Q. Owner of Subject Property (if known):
A. Chip LaBonte
Q. Type of Complaint ( _please check all that apply_ ) :
A. Property Maintenace Violations, Vacant or Abandoned Structures, Trash, Discarded Items or Debris, Long Grass or Unkempt Vegetation

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.