Acknowledged by: Needham, MA

Traffic Signals Acknowledged

111-113 Chestnut St Town of Needham, MA, 02492, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9965316

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

The light at School and Chestnut seems to take a looooooong time to change when coming from School St onto Chestnut. I have experienced this multiple times on separate days. There have been no emergency vehicles coming or going (certainly they take priority) when I had the long wait times. Could this be reviewed/adjusted please? Thank you!

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the type of traffic signal issue being reported.
A. Other
Q. Is the traffic signal mounted on a pole or overhead (across the road)?
A. Overhead (across roadway)

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.