Fields, Parks & Public Spaces Archived

160 Main St Madison NJ 07940, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9967560

Submitted To:

Borough of Madison

Category:

Fields, Parks & Public Spaces

Viewed:

89 times

Neighborhood:

Madison

Reported:

on

Description

Swings

also asked...
Q. Please select your non-emergency issue(s):
A. Other (Please Describe Below)
Q. Please describe your issue(s), including location:
A. Will swings be added back to the park? Some are missing post construction and the remaining ones are in need of repair Thanks !

Nearby Issues

9 Comments

  • Madison, NJ (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Closed Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.