Traffic Signs Archived

805 Walker St Houston 77002, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9969183

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signs

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

456045

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

No parking sign and pole are leaning severely.

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Sign Damaged - Traffic Signs.
Q. Why is this a concern?
A. Pole and signs can fall on pedestrian or in the street.
Q. What type of sign missing/damaged?
A. No Parking
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. South

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Houston 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Houston 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.