Acknowledged by: City of Topeka, KS

Alley Acknowledged

1015 Sw 15th St Topeka, KS 66604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9969279

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Alley

Viewed:

10 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

123817

Description

alley by garage door in very bad shape. Someone dug up part of it a year or so ago and has never been the same since. we added some rock right next to our garage door, further out it is very bad. please fix. there is another bad area farther to the south.

also asked...
Q. May I have your name and number please?
A. YES
Q. In relation to the address/intersection where is the problem area in the alley?
A. by garage on the west side of alley between 15th and 16th.
Q. What is the nature of the alley damage?
A. Rutted
Q. Is this a safety hazard?
A. YES

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Mr. Chuck Hole (Registered User)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.