Blight - General Closed

450 Benham St Hamden, CT, 06514, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9969533

Submitted To:

Planning & Zoning

Category:

Outdoor Storage

Viewed:

334 times

Neighborhood:

Hamden

Reported:

on

Description

I have complained before about this house in my neighborhood they have a ton of trash overgrown grass constant car is being worked on and left unattended also a very large trailer parked on the side of the house on occupied. I was told during Covid that there was nothing that could be done. Now that the town officials are back to work can you please look into this as soon as possible. It is very frustrating to me my family and my neighbors. Please take action ASAP thank you have a great day

Post a New Comment

16 Comments

  • Hamden, CT (Verified Official)

  • Sally (Registered User)

  • Sally (Registered User)

  • Sally (Registered User)

  • Chris Stoyer (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged AZEO (Verified Official)

  • Sally (Registered User)

  • AZEO (Verified Official)

  • AZEO (Verified Official)

  • Hamden, CT (Verified Official)

  • Tommy (Registered User)

  • Sally (Registered User)

  • Tommy (Registered User)

  • AZEO (Verified Official)

  • Closed AZEO (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...