Overgrowth Archived

6 St Paul St Westfield, MA 01085, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9970462

Submitted To:

Westfield, MA

Category:

Overgrowth

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

Westfield

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

overgrowth

Description

MULTIPLE SECTIONS OF SAINT PAUL STREET ARE IMPASSABLE DUE TO OVERGROWN BUSHES SEVERAL ATTEMPTS HAVE BEEN MADE TO ADDRESS THIS ISSUE. SLUMLORD PROPERTY OWNERS NEED TO BE ADDRESSED IN THIS MATTER TO KEEP OUR NEIGHBORHOOD CLEAN AND SAFE.

also asked...
Q. Indicate if overgrowth is grass or brush.
A. Brush
Q. Does the overgrowth obstruct a corner view?
A. Yes

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.