Traffic Sign or Signal Issue Open

1431-1453 117th St Whiting, IN, 46394, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9975374

Submitted To:

City of Whiting

Category:

Traffic Sign or Signal Issue

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Whiting

Reported:

on

Description

Escalation in reckless driving, ignoring traffic signals and crossing guards, excessive speeding on 117th (particularly after a train), 1400-1500 Center, and the alley behind Center. Many children in this area, youngsters going to little league and pedestrians. One car a 1990s Mercury with substantial front end damage (license 186pb Indiana) traveling 50-60mph on Center St. on multiple occasions. Cars go wide open throttle between speed bumps.

also asked...
Q. Please take picture or give location. Please describe.
A. 1431-1453 117th St., Whiting, IN 46394

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

I want to...