Stop Signs Needed ASAP Archived

809 Edmund Street Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 125

Issue ID:

997631

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Signals / Signs

Viewed:

397 times

Neighborhood:

East Raleigh

Reported via:

http://www.raleighnc.gov

Reported:

on

Description

New construction has recently turned this two-way intersection into a four-way intersection. No stop signs have been put up on any of the four corners. Construction vehicles (cement trucks, dump trucks, tractors, etc) drive through the new intersection without regards to any oncoming traffic. I live near this intersection and have almost been hit multiple times while trying to leave my neighborhood. This is a serious safety issue. There needs to be stop signs at this intersection asap, preferably a four-way stop!


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Mollie Doll (Registered User)

  • Robin Rhode (Registered User)

  • RandyBlew (Registered User)

  • Garvey (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.