Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Pothole Acknowledged

300 11th St Ne Washington D.C., DC 20002, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

99766

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

5082 times

Neighborhood:

Capitol Hill

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

11-00131460

Description

Right at the beginning of the bike lane a piece of road surface has been removed without any warning markers or signage alerting bicyclists. In heavy rush hour traffic cyclists veer left into the car lane. This is quite dangerous. Please, when you repair road surfaces, please make sure cyclists are not endangered. Thank you


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Reopened Tennesseer (Guest)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.