No crosswalk signal Archived

Corner Of Dawson And Davie Raleigh, NC Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

997762

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Signals / Signs

Viewed:

1215 times

Neighborhood:

Central

Reported:

on

Description

There is no crosswalk signal and a missing crosswalk at this very busy intersection.


Post a New Comment

13 Comments

  • Adam Eckhardt (Guest)

  • Nicole (Registered User)

  • Adam Eckhardt (Guest)

  • Anna (Registered User)

  • Multi-ModalRDU (Registered User)

  • Kelli Kaspar (Guest)

  • Bob (Guest)

  • Ann (Guest)

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Adam Eckhardt (Guest)

  • City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Adam Eckhardt (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.