Berm Issues (Loam, Rake, Re-seed) Archived

369 Manning Street Needham, MA, 02492, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9978958

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Berm Issues (Loam, Rake, Re-seed)

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, snow

Description

This berm looks terrible and the whole neighborhood would look so much better if it was properly loamed, raked and re-seeded. The plow always hits it hard so maybe we can put rocks or something there after it looks better to protect it.

also asked...
Q. What needs to be done to the Berm?
A. Rake & Re-Seed Berm, Install Loam, Damaged by Plow

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.