Cars moved, streets not sweeper Archived

521 Harvard Street Northwest Washington, District of Columbia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

998225

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Signed Street Sweeping Missed

Viewed:

140 times

Neighborhood:

Park View

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

14-00074005

Description

The 500 block of Harvard st has not been sweeped. We move our cars each week and expect it to be done. The street is regularly not done and it is a mess, with trash thrown out of cars and trash blowing down from Georgia ave. please have an inspector or someone check thus street for cleaning each week!


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.