Parks and Forestry: Trees along City Streets Archived

363 Bergen Ave Jersey City, NJ, 07304, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9983924

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Parks and Forestry: Trees along City Streets

Viewed:

53 times

Neighborhood:

Bergen-Lafayette

Reported:

on

Description

Resident stated this tree in front of her house needs to be trimmed. There is also a tree limb that is hanging from the tree that needs to be taken care of.

also asked...
Q. Please select an issue
A. Tree Trimming
Q. Type of tree (choose other if not listed or unknown)
A. No Answer Given
Q. Street Sweeping Days
A. Tuesday & Friday
Q. Street Sweeping Hours:
A. 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Q. Additional Information
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is the Tree in front of the Property?
A. Yes

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.