Water Systems Issues Archived

1955 Pinellas Point Dr S Saint Petersburg FL 33712, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9984098

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Environmental Issue

Viewed:

7 times

Reported:

on

Description

Resident is watering more of the street than their lawn Sprinkler head is broken and aimed improperly Can someone from code enforcement please take a drive down Pinellas Point and do something about the numerous home owners excessively watering weeds and ornamental grass near the street thereby destroying the road? Pinellas Point was just repaved at a considerable cost and it would be nice if it lasted longer than the 2-3 years we got out of it last time it was repaved

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Reclaimed water issue

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.