Acknowledged by: Town of Enfield, CT

Blighted Property Acknowledged

255 Elm St Enfield, CT, 06082, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9986104

Submitted To:

Town of Enfield

Category:

Blighted Property

Viewed:

27 times

Neighborhood:

polytest

Reported:

on

Description

when pulling out of Washington Rd, at the corner of Elm street and when trying to look right (west) it is getting more difficult to see easterly coming on traffic as the property owners grass is getting tall along the wall by sidewalk causing cars to have to pull out further to see.. Thank You

also asked...
Q. Owner of Subject Property (if known):
A. No Answer Given
Q. Type of Complaint ( _please check all that apply_ ) :
A. Long Grass or Unkempt Vegetation

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.