Irrigation Leak Archived

19 Coral Ln Foster City, CA, 94404, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9987386

Submitted To:

City of Foster City

Category:

Water (Leak)

Viewed:

80 times

Neighborhood:

Foster City

Reported:

on

Description

The leak is located on the dirt border of the rec path. It is located near the boom on the southern end of the path, with the nearest street being Coral Lane.

I believe the same leak was posted on around 2 months ago, with the resolution of the case being closed after the HOA was advised.
If I am correct, no actions fas been taken.


8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.