Eye Sore La Kaydiiyey

220 Bates St Nw Washington, District of Columbia Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Wariyaha

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

998817

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Trash Collection - Missed

Arkay:

255 jeer

Xaafadda:

Shaw

La sheegay iyadoo la adeegsanayo:

mobile application

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Aqoonsiga Codsiga Adeegga:

14-00074482

Taag gareeyey:

trash, sidewalk, rodents

Sharraxaadda

I bee living in this neighborhood since the 70's and this is the first time I ever seen a house under renovations where they add an extra entrance on the side of the house which has now cut off some of the Walking space for the public and now there is ALWAYS two trash cans FULL of trash on the sidewalk. At night I have watched rats go in and out of the cans you can't even walk pass the cans because of fear that that something is going to jump out of the cans. Where is the permit for this is this even legal?????


4 Faallada

  • La qiray DC 311 (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • shawresident (Martida)

  • unknown (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • La xidhay DC 311 (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

Faallooyinku waxay u xidhan yihiin arrimaha kaydsan.