Other - City Issues Archived

Canal St & Washington St Salem, MA, 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9989035

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Other - City Issues

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

A lot of aggressive driving behavior at nite generally 110 t0 130 sometimes 230 up and down. Canal both directions. Not sure where people are coming to and from should not be that way with new road set up and how many patrols are in area. I won't assume source but passing speeding tailgating are a big issue. As well as people cutting people off at red lights in many other areas of city. Mostly at nite. Sometimes day which amazes me


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.