Acknowledged by: Malden, MA

Overgrowth Acknowledged

172 Belmont Street Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9989078

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Overgrowth

Viewed:

75 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 1

Reported:

on

Description

This resident is allowing their property to fall into disrepair. The backyard is full of trash which cannot even be seen in this picture because the grass and weeds have overgrown the entire area which is providing rodents a natural cover to roam free. Also, from this picture you can see the overall structure of the upstairs back porch is in violation of safety codes as it is falling apart. Lastly, right above this dilapidated porch is a gaping hole that leads into the attic that a family of squirrels has now made their home, which could in the future lead to wire damages within the home and potentially cause a concern for a fire.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.