ferial cats Archived

118 High Street Enfield, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

999123

Submitted To:

Town of Enfield

Category:

Other

Viewed:

393 times

Neighborhood:

polytest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, odor

Description

There are more than a dozen ferial cats living in and around this apartment. Each year it is getting worse. Already on warmer days my back yard smells of cat urine. The cats come into my yard, spray anything left out doors, use my driveway as a litter box, and my trampoline & play equipment as a scratching post. Is there anything I can do about this?


11 Comments

  • Derrik Kennedy (Registered User)

  • friend of cats (Guest)

  • Closed J Golden (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Terry (Guest)

  • annoyed with cats (Guest)

  • Closed J Golden (Verified Official)

  • annoyed with cats (Guest)

  • Reopened R Binns (Registered User)

  • R Binns (Registered User)

  • Closed J Golden (Verified Official)

  • annoyed with cats (Guest)

Comments are closed for archived issues.