Acknowledged by: Saugus, MA

Tree Issues Acknowledged

9 Myrtle Saugus, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

999182

Submitted To:

Saugus Town Hall

Category:

Tree Issues

Viewed:

273 times

Neighborhood:

Saugus

Reported via:

http://www.saugus-ma.gov

Reported:

on

Description

Tree needs to be cut down as it is going to fall. Branches are continuously snapping off and someone is going to get hurt. The tree has been trimmed several times to prevent power line damage.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.