Recreation & Parks - Parks Maintenance Archived

1450 High St Alameda, CA, 94501, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9996267

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Recreation & Parks - Parks Maintenance

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bench

Description

There is a group of people that meet daily in this dead spot on the grass and exercise together. Consequently, the grass has completely died off. Would it be possible to have a few park benches placed in this spot, so that grass can grow back; or possibly have this spot roped-off until the grass can grow back?

also asked...
Q. Please select a category for other inquiries:
A. No Answer Given

2 Comments

  • Alameda, CA (Verified Official)

  • Closed ARPD MN (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.