Sidewalk and/or Curb Archived

54 Main St Madison NJ 07940, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9996414

Submitted To:

Borough of Madison

Category:

Sidewalk and/or Curb

Viewed:

53 times

Neighborhood:

Madison

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

There are 3 pavers on the sidewalk in front of 54 Main that are badly damaged and need replacing One is often located on a common path of pedestrians as they walk past people eating The other two are usually where a table and chair are set up but definitely in a frequently accessed spot where someone could easily twist an ankle.

also asked...
Q. If this is a time-sensitive situation, such as an imminent pedestrian safety issue, please contact Madison Police Department at 973-593-3000. Please select your non-emergency issue(s):
A. Damaged Sidewalk, Tripping Hazard
Q. Please describe your issue(s), including location:
A. Three pavers on the sidewalk in front of 54 Main need replacing.

3 Comments

  • Madison, NJ (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Closed Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.