Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Street Signage Acknowledged

45 Prescott St Medford 02155, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9997274

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Street Signage

Viewed:

22 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

A speed table was built here without any sign that says “speed table,” so we get trucks going through and slamming over it. I can feel this inside my house a block away.

also asked...
Q. Location or Landmark
A. Auburn at Prescott
Q. What is the issue(s)?
A. Sign Missing
Q. If a sign is down or missing, please indicate sign type.
A. Anything telling people to go slow because there’s a speed table. i think they forgot when they built it a couple of years ago.

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.