Tree Trim/ Removal Request Open

228 Highland Ave Newark, NJ 07104, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9998341

Submitted To:

City of Newark

Category:

Tree Trim/ Removal Request

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

Forest Hill

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

when I have walked my dog I have heard a cracking sound coming from this tree also roots are pulling up the sidewalk and tree is leaning forward many branches have been trimmed off this tree already

also asked...
Q. Location of tree to be inspected?
A. Front of property
Q. What is wrong with the tree(s)?
A. Needs to be removed

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...