Acknowledged by: Gilbert 311

Illegal Parking Acknowledged

3329 E Kesler Ln Gilbert, AZ, 85295, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9999072

Submitted To:

Town-Wide Issues

Category:

Illegal Parking

Viewed:

129 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

10239086

Description

This was reported two days ago. The RV is still there but the police dept closed the request stating the parking was not violating town ordinance. Please see attached. An RV is not allowed on a public street for more than 48 hours.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.