Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Tree Health Assessment Request Acknowledged

9 Cook Circle Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10004450

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Trees - PHASE 1 - As per Aggie - Please remove tree

Viewed:

25 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Resident states the tree is very unhealthy looking; appears to be infested with insects and is dripping sap. Would like tree inspected.

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. 9 Cook Circle, Medford, MA
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Which of these? Please click all that apply.
A. Tree Infested with Insects
Q. Other - please describe
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.