Acknowledged by: City of Topeka, KS

Property Maintenance & Code Violations Acknowledged

835 Sw Frazier Ave Topeka, KS, 66606, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10063032

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Property Maintenance & Code Violations

Viewed:

16 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

124369

Description

This house been unoccupied for a couple years. Some windows are boarded up.

This house either needs to be sold and made into a livable structure of TORN DOWN!

also asked...
Q. May I have a contact name and number please, in case we need more information?
A. NO

Post a New Comment

9 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Queen of her Castle (Registered User)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.