Traffic Markings Archived

1014 W Gray St Houston, TX 77019, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10095378

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Markings

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Montrose

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

460406

Tagged:

traffic

Description

at least 40% of intersection crossings are gone. major thorough fare for pedestrians. just outside of school zone. all directions of Montrose and West grey intersection need to be addressed.

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. No Markings - Traffic Markings.
Q. Why is this a concern?
A. many kids use this intersection to get to school
Q. What type of pavement marking are you concerned about?
A. Cross Walk
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. All

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Houston 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Houston 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.