Potholes Archived

720 N Bentley Ave Tucson, AZ, 85716, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10099557

Submitted To:

Transportation

Category:

Potholes

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Sam Hughes

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

38328

Tagged:

pothole, traffic

Description

I have seven images of potholes in the front of my house on Bentley Ave between 4th and 3rd St. And this is right off the newly refinished 3rd St so it is particularly irritating to me as a taxpayer. The area on Bentley Ave between 4th St and Speedway is a disaster, liabilities to our citizens abound. What happens when traffic from new apartments at former Benedictine monastery open up? I want action taken immediately.

also asked...
Q. Location Description (Please provide a specific street address OR street and cross-street)
A. Bentley Avenue between 4th and Speedway.
Q. Direction of Travel
A. N
Q. Lane (curb, inside, fast, ...)
A. No Answer Given
Q. # of Potholes (Approx.)
A. 11 or more

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.