Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Tree Stump Removal Request Acknowledged

69 Whittier Rd Medford MA 02155, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10119621

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Stump Removal Request

Viewed:

56 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Tree stump has foul smell and is now attracting flies. Roots are also eroding sidewalk creating a hazard. This is 3rd request to please remove stump and hazardous roots. Would prefer NO replanting of tree.Thank u.

also asked...
Q. Was this a tree that the city cut down?
A. Yes
Q. Please provide address
A. 69 Whittier Rd

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.