Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

crosswalk needed Acknowledged

Corner Of Exeter And Winthrop St Medford, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5084009

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Traffic Signal Issue

Viewed:

727 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

The corner of Winthrop and Exeter is both a school bus stop and an MBTA bus stop. The nearest cross walk is 100 yards away in either direction. We need a crosswalk added here for the safety of both Medford children and all residents.

also asked...
Q. Is a signal bulb out and if so, which one?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is the signal bulb flashing?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Please provide the intersection of the affected signal.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

15 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.