Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Uneven sidewalk: dangerous to walk on. Easily tripable. UNACCEPTABLE. Acknowledged

Laurel St & Mystic St Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9605210

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Other

Viewed:

29 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

This sidewalk has been unacceptable for years. Constant tripping and compromising of ankles as this is walked over. It's forgotten, until it's walked over, when an ankle gets sprained or injured. SILENT NO MORE. This needs to be repaired!!!

also asked...
Q. Please provide a description of the issue being reported
A. This sidewalk has been unacceptable for years. Constant tripping and compromising of ankles as this is walked over. It's forgotten, until it's walked over, when an ankle gets sprained or injured. SILENT NO MORE. This needs to be repaired!!!
Q. Please provide address and/or location
A. The corner of Laurel Street and Mystic Street in West Medford, MA 02155

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.