Crosswalks in high foot traffic area rubbed out Open

1 Dexter Street Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10213152

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 3

Reported:

on

Description

The Crosswalks at Dexter and Elm have been rubbed out. There's a great deal of foot traffic (bike traffic and vehicle traffic too) in that area. Is this a high priority location for crosswalk revitalization? TY


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.