Traffic Signal Archived

660-670 Forest Ave Portland, ME, 04103, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10299259

Submitted To:

City of Portland

Category:

Traffic Signal

Viewed:

60 times

Neighborhood:

Portland

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

99043

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Something wrong with the traffic signal at Forest & Woodford. Out of sync with the traffic signal at both Forest & Revere and also the traffic signal at Forest & Ocean.

Causing major gridlock to an already laughably clogged area of the city.

also asked...
Q. What time of day did this occur?
A. 3:57 PM

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.