Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Abandoned Vehicle - On Public Property Acknowledged

Corner Of 3rd And Emerson St. Nw Washington D.C., DC Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

103202

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle - On Public Property

Viewed:

2708 times

Neighborhood:

Petworth

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

11-00152502

Description

Tan old model car with at least one fly tire has been sitting at the corner of 3rd and Emerson for months. Items appear stuck underneath.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.