Sanitation Department Archived

5631 1st St Ne Saint Petersburg, FL, 33703, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10323196

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

10 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Someone is illegally dumping trash at our back alley. They dumped two television sets, a car seat, and a fence concrete footing. Please advise what we need to do. Kindly remove items if possible. Thank you.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Illegal dumping
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up? Please describe in detail, and provide a photo whenever possible:
A. Two tv’s, one car seat, concrete fence footing
Q. For Special Collections, has the item(s) been placed at the curb or in the alley?
A. Alley

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.