Pothole Archived

Se 4th St & Se Adams St Topeka, KS, 66607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10341756

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

13 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

125632

Description

pothole at the edge of the storm drain at the northwest corner of SE 4th Street and Adams.

also asked...
Q. Which lane of travel (n,s,e or w), inside or outside lane, approx ft & which direction from address or inter, etc
A. Southbound inside lane by storm drain
Q. May I have a contact name and number please, in case we need more information?
A. YES
Q. Is it creating a safety hazard?
A. NO

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Topeka (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.