Blighted Property Archived

29 Wagon Rd Enfield, CT, 06082, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10363585

Submitted To:

Town of Enfield

Category:

Blighted Property

Viewed:

74 times

Neighborhood:

polytest

Reported:

on

Description

Absolutely nothing has been done by either the town or the owner. Does the Town of Enfield follow up on violations or just trust that the owner will correct issues? This property continues to deteriorate and pull down property values as well as being a fire hazard from not being maintained. Does the town have any legal recourse to make the property owner resolve violations?

also asked...
Q. Owner of Subject Property (if known):
A. No Answer Given
Q. Type of Complaint ( _please check all that apply_ ) :
A. Property Maintenace Violations, Trash, Discarded Items or Debris, Long Grass or Unkempt Vegetation, Missing Siding or Structural Damage

7 Comments

  • Richard Degen (Verified Official)

  • Richard Degen (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Richard Degen (Verified Official)

  • Closed Richard Degen (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.