Acknowledged by: Leominster, MA

Trees Acknowledged

123 Grove Avenue Leominster, MA, 01453, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10421677

Submitted To:

Leominster, MA

Category:

Trees

Viewed:

61 times

Neighborhood:

Leominster

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Rotten tree ready to fall on our power lines!!!!!

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Dead, Broken, Hanging
Q. Is this on public or private property?
A. Public

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Leominster, MA (Verified Official)

  • Closed Jerr Fritz (Registered User)

  • Reopened DPW Dispatch - Luke (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged DPW Dispatch - Luke (Verified Official)

  • DPW Dispatch - Luke (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.