Tree Trimming/Removal Archived

110 Sw Monroe Cir N St Petersburg, FL, 33703, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10441938

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Tree Trimming/Removal

Viewed:

60 times

Reported:

on

Description

Large pine tree in the ally between my driveway and Midas. The pine tree roots are growing into the sewer line which is causing drain issues for my property. The tree needs to be removed please.

also asked...
Q. Location of tree
A. In alley/City right-of-way

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 6 (Verified Official)

  • CSR2 (Verified Official)

  • CSR2 (Verified Official)

  • Wastewater1 (Verified Official)

  • Closed CSR1 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.