Trees – Hazardous to general public Archived

737 Gary Mac Dr Hoover AL 35226, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10468522

Submitted To:

Hoover, AL

Category:

ROW Maintenance

Viewed:

106 times

Neighborhood:

Hoover

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, overgrowth

Description

Brush and limbs overgrown into the street cause problems for two cars to safely pass

also asked...
Q. Is the tree in the roadway or right of way? If so, please provide address or nearest landmark.
A. Address provide is nearest land mark

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.