Acknowledged by: Kitsap County, WA

Noxious Weeds - Bainbridge Island Acknowledged

10800-10898 Miller Rd Ne Bainbridge Island, WA, 98110, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10493515

Submitted To:

Bainbridge Island

Category:

Noxious Weeds - Bainbridge Island

Viewed:

28 times

Neighborhood:

Bainbridge Island

Reported:

on

Description

Noticed while walking 7/23--Lots of Tansy Ragwort along both sides of Miller Road between Justin Court and Koura Road. The heads on some of the Tansy have been removed, but there are a lot of plants in full bloom and going to seed. Also there some Butterfly Bush and what appears to be Purple Loosetrife on the west side of the road North of Justin Court.

also asked...
Q. Where are the weeds located?
A. Public right of way or roadside
Q. What is the weed species?
A. Common Tansy, Purple Loosestrife, Other

Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.