Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Tree Pruning Request Acknowledged

50–92 Cedar Rd N Medford MA 02155, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10657437

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Pruning Request

Viewed:

349 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

This large oak has a sprout growing from the base and it's getting large and starting to block the roadway Can you prune off this off chute?

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. 72 cedar rd North on back of 5 Howard rd
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Other - please be as descriptive as possible.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Eric-Forestry (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.